Movies and Series — June 2021
Movies and series I’ve watched during June 2021
Billions S01 (7/10)
Reminded me to Succession, but not as good. General attorney trying to get a billionaire for fraud for pure envious/class reasons.
Stowaway (6/10)
Interesting take to the problems that can happen if in a space mission there was an unexpected guest. Simple and intense.
Cruella (6/10)
Could’ve been a better movie if it wasn’t related to the Disney character. If you ignore that, still too long and missing something.
Gemini Man (6/10)
An alright action movie about a clone of a high trained assassin. Easy to watch, easy to forget.
Castelvania S04 (6/10)
The worse season of the series. Closing chapters for all characters.
Army of the dead (3/10)
The opening credits is better than the movie. Shame, because the plot was good. Las Vegas is infested by zombies and a team tries to retrieve millions from the casinos.
Lupin Part 2 (3/10)
Not good second part of the series. Tries to be an Ocean’s Eleven tribute to Lupin, but if you order it on Ali Express.